Program 2016

Print
In 2016, the main program of the festival will be held from 23 to 25 September at The Gavrila Derzhavin Estate Museum (118, River Fontanka Embankment).

September 15
Children’s library of lermontov system library/16.00-20.00
Ul. 4 krasnoarmeyskaya, 13 (m. Tekhnologicheskiy institut)
Make exhibition of everything with Kubbe

September 21
The library of book graphics & comics of lermontov system library/19.00
Ul. 7 krasnoarmeyskaya, 30, entrance from the yard (m. Tekhnologicheskiy institut)
Vernissage of exhibition “Our childhood”

September 22
Children’s library of lermontov system library/18.00-19.30
Ul. 4 krasnoarmeyskaya, 13 (m. Tekhnologicheskiy institut)
Meeting with Åshild Johnsen (Norway)

ART re.FLEX Gallery/19.00-21.00
pr. Bakunina, 5 (m. Ploshchad Vosstaniya)
Vernissage of Tipatzeha project

September 23
The Gavrila Derzhavin Estate Museum (118, River Fontanka Embankment)
THE CENTRAL BLOCK
14.00 Juhyun Choi (Republic of Korea)
15.00 Victoria Lomasko (Russia)
16.30 Yves Noyau (Switzerland)
18.00 Anna Sommer (Switzerland)
19.00 Big opening of Boomfest

September 24
The Gavrila Derzhavin Estate Museum (118, River Fontanka Embankment)
THE CENTRAL BLOCK
12.00 Victor Melamed (Russia)
13.30 Mawil (Germany)
15.00 Presentation of Russian-Polish project “Kadry i Ramki”, participants: Pawel Timofiejuk, Barbara Okrasa, Grzegorz Pawlak, Masha Bogatova, Julia Nikitina, Olga Lavrenteva, Tinofei Mokienko
16.30 Brecht Evens (Belgium)
18.00 Gary Baseman (USA)

THE WESTERN BLOCK
13.00 Kati Rickenbach (Switzerland)
14.30 Tipatzeha (Russia)
15.30 Ulli Lust (Germany)
17.00 Aleksandar Zograf (Serbia)

Concert on The Place club/20.00
(ul. Marshala Govorova 47, m. Baltiyskaya)
Mongoloid project (Tequilajazzz Family), True Flavas (live, dj set). Preorder 300 rubbles on website https://radario.ru/events/83794, 400 rubbles in the day of the concert.

September 25
The Gavrila Derzhavin Estate Museum (118, River Fontanka Embankment)
THE CENTRAL BLOCK
12.00 Oleg Tischenkov (Russia – Canada)
13.30 Philippe Girard (Canada)
15.00 Presentation of Russian edition “Le Garage hermétique” of Moebius, participants: Vladimir Morosov (Zangavar Press), Mikhail Khachaturov (translator)
16.30 Richard McGuire (USA)
18.00 Marc-Antoine Mathieu (France)
19.30 Announcement of the winners of the competition

THE WESTERN BLOCK
13.00 Åshild Johnsen (Norway)
14.30 Olga Lavrenteva (Russia)
15.30 Udobny Danya (Russia)
17.00 Elettra Stamboulis & Gianluca Costantini (Italy)

Share: