Warning: Declaration of LJXP_Walker_Category_Checklist::start_lvl(&$output, $depth, $args) should be compatible with Walker::start_lvl(&$output, $depth = 0, $args = Array) in /var/www/u0231114/data/www/boomfest.ru/wp-content/plugins/lj-xp/lj-xp-options.php on line 0

Warning: Declaration of LJXP_Walker_Category_Checklist::end_lvl(&$output, $depth, $args) should be compatible with Walker::end_lvl(&$output, $depth = 0, $args = Array) in /var/www/u0231114/data/www/boomfest.ru/wp-content/plugins/lj-xp/lj-xp-options.php on line 0

Warning: Declaration of LJXP_Walker_Category_Checklist::start_el(&$output, $category, $depth, $args) should be compatible with Walker::start_el(&$output, $object, $depth = 0, $args = Array, $current_object_id = 0) in /var/www/u0231114/data/www/boomfest.ru/wp-content/plugins/lj-xp/lj-xp-options.php on line 0

Warning: Declaration of LJXP_Walker_Category_Checklist::end_el(&$output, $category, $depth, $args) should be compatible with Walker::end_el(&$output, $object, $depth = 0, $args = Array) in /var/www/u0231114/data/www/boomfest.ru/wp-content/plugins/lj-xp/lj-xp-options.php on line 0

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /var/www/u0231114/data/www/boomfest.ru/wp-content/plugins/lj-xp/lj-xp-options.php:0) in /var/www/u0231114/data/www/boomfest.ru/wp-content/plugins/qtranslate-x/qtranslate_core.php on line 388

Warning: Parameter 2 to qtranxf_excludeUntranslatedPosts() expected to be a reference, value given in /var/www/u0231114/data/www/boomfest.ru/wp-includes/class-wp-hook.php on line 286

Warning: Parameter 2 to qtranxf_postsFilter() expected to be a reference, value given in /var/www/u0231114/data/www/boomfest.ru/wp-includes/class-wp-hook.php on line 286
» Program Program – Бумфест — международный фестиваль рисованных историй Program | Бумфест — международный фестиваль рисованных историй

Program

boomfest_2015

September 17
18.00/The library of foreign literature for children/ul. 3 Sovetskaya, 8, entrance from the yard (m. Ploshchad Vosstaniya)
Vernissage of 65 years of Snoopy and Peanuts comics

September 18
11.00 and 18.00/The library of foreign literature for children/ul. 3 Sovetskaya, 8, entrance from the yard (m. Ploshchad Vosstaniya)
Presentation of Peanuts comics by Vladimir Morozov (Russia), art director of Zangavar Press

20.00/Brimborium bar/ul. Mayakovskaya, 22-24 (m. Mayakovskaya)
Vernissage of Masha Bogatova (Russia)

September 19
15.00/The library of book graphics & comics/ul. 7 Krasnoarmeyskaya, 30, entrance from the yard, code 150 (m. Tekhnologicheskiy institut)
Lecture of Vladimir Morozov (Russia), art director of Zangavar Press

September 20
18.00/Codvoring/Kovensky per., 14 (m. Ploshchad Vosstaniya), second yard
Vernissage of Maria Konopatova & Timofey Mоkienko (Russia)

September 24
18.30/Loft Project ETAGI/Ligovsky pr., 74 (m. Ligovsky pr.)
Vernissage of RESPECT project, meeting with participants of the project

20.00/ART re.FLEX gallery/pr. Bakunina, 5 (m. Ploshchad Vosstaniya)
Vernissage of Pas de deux project (Russia – Switzerland), meeting with participants of the project

22.00/Union Bar/Liteynyy pr., 55 (m. Mayakovskaya)
BOOM PARTY

September 25
12.00/PRINTCAFE/ul. Gagarinskaya 19 (m. Chernyshevskaya)
Comics branch – vernissage of Edik Katykhin (Russia – Ukraine), Roman Muradov (Russia – USA), Olesya Shchukina (Russia – France)

15.00-20.00/Center for Art and Music of Mayakovsky Library/ Nevsky pr. 20 (m. Nevsky pr.)
15.00 Sascha Hommer (Germany), RESPECT project
16.30 Alexey Iorsh (Russia), RESPECT project
18.00 Vernissage of Vlada Myakonkina (Russia), Gabrielle Bell (USA), Eva Hilhorst (Holland), Fanzin exhibition, Way out – best competition works

20.00/Nabokov Museum, St. Petersburg State University/ul. Bolshaya Morskaya, 47 (m. Admiralteyskaya)
Vernissage of Dominique Goblet (Belgium) & Kai Pfeiffer (German)

September 26
12.00-20.00/Center for Art and Music of Mayakovsky Library/ Nevsky pr. 20 (m. Nevsky pr.)
Bookfair – comics & fanzin

Big hall (1 floor)
12.00 Victor Melamed (Russia)
13.30 Eva Hilhorst (Holland)
15.00 Katja Tukiainen & Matti Hagelberg (Finland)
16.30 RESPECT project
18.00 Emmanuel Guibert (France)

Small hall (2 floor)
13.00 Presentation of Alt Graph Press
14.00 Olesya Shchukina (Russia – France)
15.30 Edik Katykhin (Russia – Ukraine)
17.00 Vlada Myakonkina (Russia)

Workshops:
12.30 Isabelle Arsenault (Canada)
15.30 Roman Muradov (Russia – USA)

15.00/The General Staff Building of The State Hermitage Museum (m. Admiralteyskaya)
Presentation of graphic novel “The Photographer”, meeting with the author Emmanuel Guibert (France)

20.00/Taiga/ Dvortcovaya nab., 20 (m. Nevsky pr.)
Vernissage of Katja Tukiainen & Matti Hagelberg (Finland)

September 27
12.00-20.00/Center for Art and Music of Mayakovsky Library/ Nevsky pr. 20 (m. Nevsky pr.)
Bookfair – comics & fanzin

Big hall (1 floor)
12.00 Gabrielle Bell (USA)
13.30 Simon Hanselmann (Australia)
15.00 Presentation of Pas de deux project and Strapazin
16.30 Isabelle Arsenault (Canada)
18.00 Dominique Goblet (Belgium) & Kai Pfeiffer (German)
19.30 Awarding of winners of competition

Small hall (2 floor)
13.00 Alexander Kunin (Russia)
14.00 Roman Muradov (Russia – USA)
15.30 Masha Bogatova (Russia)
17.00 Maria Konopatova & Timofey Mоkienko (Russia)

Workshops:
12.30 Edik Katykhin (Russia – Ukraine)
14.00 Elke Steiner (German)
17.00 Namida (Russia), RESPECT project

The program can be changed

Share:


Тэги: